Stephens v. United Parcel Serv.
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 3771(d)(6) (“Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to authorize a cause of action for damages or to create, to enlarge, or to imply any duty or obligation to any victim or other person for the breach of which the United States or any of its officers or employees could be held liable in damages. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to impair the prosecutorial discretion of the Attorney General or any officer under his direction.”); 34 U.S.C § 20141(d) (“[t]his section does not create a cause of action or defense in favor of any person arising out of the failure of a responsible person to provide information as required by subsection (b) or (c).”).

Accordingly, Plaintiff's fourth claim for relief is dismissed for failure to state a claim.

E. Remaining Claims