Steinhaus v. Dep't of Emp't & Econ. Dev.
[…] DEED issued several ineligibility determinations based on this information. On March 11, 2011, DEED issued two ineligibility determinations (issue-identification numbers 27288378 and 27366956) regarding the deduction of Social Security income from relator's unemployment benefits. See Minn. Stat. § 268.085, subd. 4(c) (2010) (requiring the deduction of "50 percent of the weekly equivalent of the primary Social Security disability benefits the applicant is receiving" from the applicant's unemployment benefits).