STEFFL v. CITY OF NEW ULM
[…] Minn. Stat. § 268.095, subd. 6(a) (2008).

Because there is evidence in the record to sustain the ULJ's credibility determinations, we will not disturb those findings or reassess witness credibility. Steffl argues that the ULJ did not make adequate findings as specified by Minn. Stat. § 268.105, subd. 1(c), which states that "[w]hen the credibility of an involved party or witness testifying in an evidentiary hearing has a significant effect on the outcome of a decision, the unemployment law judge must set out the reason for crediting or discrediting that testimony." Minn. Stat. § 268.105, subd. 1(c) (2008). The ULJ specifically stated that Steffl's co-worker's version of the events was "detailed and it is undisputed that [the co-worker] had no reason to fabricate her account of the events."