State v. Wrock
[…] ¶9 We are not persuaded. First, TG testified that Defendant racked and waived a shotgun in his direction and threateningly yelled, "Yeah, that's right" when TG left the scene to return to work. This evidence reasonably infers Defendant intentionally handled and displayed the shotgun in order to threaten TG. Accordingly, the evidence necessarily supports a conclusion Defendant recklessly handled the firearm. See A.R.S. § 13-202(C) (2010) ("If acting recklessly suffices to establish an element, that element also is established if a person acts intentionally or knowingly."). And Defendant points to no authority that requires pointing a firearm at a victim to constitute reckless handling of the weapon in the context of a disorderly conduct conviction. Cf. State v.