State v. Woods
[…] Although not as unambiguously threatening as Jaworski's verbal threat to his victim, Woods saying, "I am pretty aggressive" and "Just let me do what I want," in combination with his ignoring Harms's objections to his sexual overtures, grabbing Harms's wrist, pulling her onto the bed, removing her clothes when she asked him not to, and continuing the assault even though she was crying, all conveyed a willingness to use force and to compel Harms's submission.

Furthermore, there was evidence of use of physical force in this case as well. The phrase "use of force" in § 940.225(2)(a), Stats., includes "forcible contact or the force used as the means of making contact." State v. Bonds , 165 Wis.2d 27, 32, 477 N.W.2d 265, 267 (1991).