State v. Wilson
[…] Section 4332 generally provides that in a criminal prosecution, "the prosecution shall, upon written demand of a defendant filed in the proceedings at least 5 days prior to the trial, require the presence of the forensic toxicologist or forensic chemist, or any person in the chain of custody as a prosecution witness."

Defendant has attached a 12-page handwritten memorandum (with exhibits) to his Motion, which expands upon the ineffective assistance of counsel argument he asserts for postconviction relief.