State v. Williams
[…] {¶ 30} "(2) Cause physical harm to any occupied structure;

{¶ 31} "(3) Create, through the offer or acceptance of an agreement for hire or other consideration, a substantial risk of physical harm to any occupied structure."

{¶ 32} The term "knowingly" is statutorily defined as acting knowingly, regardless of purpose, when a person "is aware that his conduct will probably cause a certain result or will probably be of a certain nature. A person has knowledge of circumstances when he is aware that such probable circumstances exist." R.C. 2901.22(B).

{¶ 33} R.C. 2909.01(C) defines an occupied structure as:

{¶ 34} "* * * any house, building, outbuilding, watercraft, aircraft, railroad car, truck, trailer, tent, or other structure, vehicle, or shelter, or any portion thereof, to which any of the following applies:

{¶ 35} "(1) It is maintained as a permanent or temporary dwelling, even though it is temporarily unoccupied and whether or not any person is actually present.