State v. Wilds
[…] Stat. § 15A-1444(a1) and (a2) (2017). See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1444(e) (2017). The record demonstrates that Defendant stipulated to prior convictions resulting in twelve prior record level points and a corresponding prior record level IV. The record also shows that his active sentence fell within the presumptive range for a prior record level IV offender convicted of a Class C felony. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.17(c), (e) (2017); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1444(a1) (allowing appeal of sentence "only if the minimum sentence of imprisonment does not fall within the presumptive range for the Defendant's prior record or conviction level and class of offense[]").

In accordance with Anders, we have fully examined the record to determine whether any issues of arguable merit appear therefrom. We conclude that the appeal is wholly frivolous.

Conclusion

For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the trial court's judgment.

AFFIRMED.