State v. Vourderis
[…] The judge explicitly informed defendant "that's a [eighty-five] percent NERA offense, and there will be three years of parole supervision." As noted, however, the resulting July 26, 2012 Judgment of Convictions as it related to these offenses failed to contain any reference to NERA.

In reaching its sentencing decision, the judge found applicable aggravating factors three, six, nine, and eleven, and rejected defendant's request to apply multiple mitigating factors including mitigating factor four. N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(b)(4) ("There were substantial grounds tending to excuse or justify defendant's conduct, though failing to establish a defense"). The judge also determined that "the aggravating factors substantially outweigh[ed] the mitigating factors."