State v. Turner
[…] The potential for rehabilitation pursuant to 40[-]35-13 section 45 without a long sentence, I don't think [the Defendant] would be rehabilitated. Therefore, I wish I could sentence him to more, but I'm going to sentence him to two three year terms to run concurrent, which I regret, but I have no other choice.

After review, it is apparent that the Appellant is correct that the trial court failed to specify on the record its application of any enhancement or mitigating factors or even the appropriate sentencing range. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-210(f) mandates, "Whenever the court imposes a sentence, it shall place on the record either orally or in writing what enhancement or mitigating factors it found, if any, as well as findings of fact as required by Tenn.