State v. Torres
[…] (a) Pleads guilty to or is found guilty of:

. . . .

(iii) Sexual assault pursuant to section 28-319 or 28-320;

(iv) Sexual assault of a child pursuant to section 28-320.01.

§ 29-4003. Section 29-4005(1) of the SORA provides that

any person to whom the Sex Offender Registration Act applies shall be required to register during any period of probation or parole and shall continue to comply with the act for a period of ten years after the date of discharge from probation, parole, or release from incarceration, whichever date is most recent.

Further, § 29-4011 provides:

Any person required to register under the Sex Offender Registration Act who violates the act is guilty of a Class IV felony unless the act which caused the person to be placed on the registry was a misdemeanor, in which case a violation of the Sex Offender Registration Act shall be a crime of the same class or within the same penalty range as the original act.