State v. Toccaline
[…] To date, however, the defendant has not been charged with any criminal violations arising out of the seizure of the other items, which were the subject matter of the search warrant.

General Statutes § Sec. 21a-279 (c) provides in relevant part: "Any person who possesses or has under his control . . . less than four ounces of a cannabis-type substance . . . for a first offense, may be fined not more than one thousand dollars or be imprisoned not more than one year, or be both fined and imprisoned."

General Statutes § 21a-267 (a) provides in relevant part: "No person shall use or possess with intent to use drug paraphernalia . . ."

"In the absence of a showing that the information contained in the warrant is false or misleading or that there is a material omission from the affidavit . . . a hearing on a motion to suppress is limited to a review of the four corners of the affidavit." State v.