State v. Titus
[…] We cite the current version of § 13-2310, as it has not changed in relevant part since Titus committed her offenses. See 1993 Ariz. Sess. Laws, ch. 255, § 34; 2018 Ariz. Sess. Laws, ch. 1, § 5.

The operations officer for the credit union testified that the amount of $9,900 is significant because it falls just under the legal mandatory reporting requirement amount.

Although Titus withdrew a total of $24,900, the verdict form says she committed theft in the amount of "$25,000 or more." However, Titus was found guilty of and sentenced for a class three felony offense for theft, which A.R.S. § 13-1802(G) defines as "[t]heft of property . . . with a value of four thousand dollars or more but less than twenty-five thousand dollars." --------

¶3 Although not required to do so, see Clark, 196 Ariz. 530, ¶ 31, counsel has mentioned a nonmeritorious issue related to the use of impeachment material at trial.