State v. Talk
[…] Adams, 2019-NMCA-___, ¶¶ 12-13 (quoting State v. Mendez, 2009-NMCA-060, ¶ 12, 146 N.M. 409, 211 P.3d 206, rev'd on other grounds, 2010-NMSC-044, ¶ 56, 148 N.M. 761, 242 P.3d 328).

{7} For the same reasons, we likewise conclude that the blood test results here are "important or significant." Id. ¶ 12 (quoting Mendez, 2009-NMCA-060, ¶ 12). The State may introduce the results to show the amount of alcohol or drugs in Defendant's blood shortly after driving. See § 66-8-110(A) ("The results of a test performed pursuant to the Implied Consent Act may be introduced into evidence in any . . . criminal action arising out of the acts alleged to have been committed by the person tested for driving a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or drugs.").