State v. Sweeney
[…] Matthews, 805 S.W.2d at 779. Further, questions of witness credibility, the weight and value of evidence, and resolution of conflicts in the evidence are entrusted to the trier of fact. State v. Odom, 928 S.W.2d 18, 23 (Tenn. 1996).

Appellant was convicted of arson and vandalism. As stated previously, vandalism occurs when a person "knowingly causes damage to or the destruction of any real or personal property of another . . . knowing that the person does not have the owner's effective consent. . . ." T.C.A. § 39-14-408(a). Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-14-301 defines arson as "knowingly damag[ing] any structure by means of a fire or explosion: (1)[w]ithout the consent of all persons who have a possessory, proprietary or security interest therein. . . ." T.C.A. § 39-14-301(a)(1).

Appellant's sole complaint with respect to the evidence is that the eyewitness, Mrs. Wilson, was not credible because she was "repeatedly impeached" at trial.