State v. Smith
[…] The amended information charged Smith with violating § 948.07(1), STATS., in the following manner:

On December 7, 1993, at 4829 North Iroquois Street, City of Glendale, with intent to have sexual intercourse and/or contact with a child, did cause a child who had not attained the age of 18 years, to wit: Tiffany [B.] (d/o/b 6/8/77), to go into any vehicle or secluded place, contrary to Wisconsin Statutes section 948.07(1).

Section 948.07(1) provides:

Child enticement. Whoever, with intent to commit any of the following acts, causes or attempts to cause any child who has not attained the age of 18 years to go into any vehicle, building, room or secluded place is guilty of a Class C felony:

(1) Having sexual contact or sexual intercourse with the child in violation of s. 948.02.

Section 948.02, STATS., referenced in § 948.07(1), requires, at the very least, that the child be younger than sixteen years old.