State v. Smith
[…] (2) Rape of a child in the first degree is a class A felony.

RCW 9A.44.083 provides:

(1) A person is guilty of child molestation in the first degree when the person has, or knowingly causes another person under the age of eighteen to have, sexual contact with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim.

(2) Child molestation in the first degree is a class A felony.

RCW 9A.36.140 provides:

(1) A person eighteen years of age or older is guilty of the crime of assault of a child in the third degree if the child is under the age of thirteen and the person commits the crime of assault in the third degree as defined in RCW 9A.36.031(1)(d) or (f) against the child.

(2) Assault of a child in the third degree is a class C felony.

RCW 7.69A.030(4) creates a right in persons younger than 18 years old who are crime victims or witnesses to a crime not to have their names disclosed by any "state agency" without permission. Whether this proscription applies to appellate court case captions and opinions is unclear.