State v. Sloan
[…] Pruett, 788 S.W.2d 405, 410 (Tenn. 1990). Therefore, a reviewing court is precluded from re-weighing or reconsidering the evidence when evaluating the convicting proof. State v. Stephens, 521 S.W.3d 718, 724 (Tenn. 2017).

We also note that in its final instructions, the trial court charged the jury on criminal responsibility for both offenses. "A person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense, if the offense is committed by the person's own conduct, by the conduct of another for which the person is criminally responsible, or by both." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-401(a). "Each party to an offense may be charged with commission of the offense." Id. § 39-11-401(b).