State v. Shedwick
[…] Thus, there was no error with respect to venue in the jury verdict forms.

{¶ 45} Accordingly, appellant's fourth assignment of error is without merit and is overruled.

{¶ 46} In appellant's fifth assignment of error, he initially argued that the jury verdict forms and judgment entry were insufficient under R.C. 2945.75 because the verdict forms lacked language indicating the degree of the offense or a statement that an aggravating element was found to justify convicting him of a greater degree of criminal offense. In relevant part, R.C. 2945.75 provides as follows:

(A) When the presence of one or more additional elements makes an offense one of more serious degree:
* * *
(2) A guilty verdict shall state either the degree of the offense of which the offender is found guilty, or that such additional element or elements are present. Otherwise, a guilty verdict constitutes a finding of guilty of the least degree of the offense charged.