State v. Schuety
[…] The warrant of commitment uses the misnomer "convicted" under "Case Charges" on page 1 of the document to reflect (incorrectly) a jury verdict of guilt. The document goes on to also list "convicted" as the district court's "Offense Disposition" on page 3 (which is also incorrect).

II. Schuety's due-process argument against his felony-stalking conviction fails.

Schuety argues that using his 2007 guilty plea to gross-misdemeanor harassment to enhance his felony stalking charge violated his due process rights. See Minn. Stat. § 609.749, subd. 4(a) ("[One] is guilty of a felony who violates any provision of subdivision 2 within ten years of a previous qualified domestic violence-related offense conviction."). Whether a due-process violation has occurred presents a question of constitutional law, which we review de novo. See State v. Bobo, 770 N.W.2d 129, 139 (Minn. 2009).