State v. Sarno
[…] ¶10 Because the $15,000 "escape clause" was not a condition of Sarno's probation and was not the subject of the revocation proceeding, the superior court was not required to hold a Bearden hearing. See 461 U.S. at 672-73.

To the extent Sarno contends the $15,000 "escape clause" was an improper or illegal term of probation, we lack jurisdiction to review that argument. A.R.S. § 13-4033(B) (2014) ("In noncapital cases a defendant may not appeal from a judgment or sentence that is entered pursuant to a plea agreement or an admission to a probation violation."); see also State v. Regenold, 226 Ariz. 378, 378, ¶ 1, 249 P.3d 337, 337 (2011).

C. Sarno's Failure to Report to Jail.

¶11 Sarno also argues there was insufficient evidence he willfully failed to turn himself in to jail because he made two unsuccessful but good-faith attempts to do so.