State v. Sajjadi
[…] Hughes, 118 Wn. App. 713, 731, 77 P.3d 681 (2003) (alteration in original) (quoting State v. Gamble, 118 Wn. App. 332, 336, 72 P.3d 1139 (2003), aff'd in part and rev'd in part, 154 Wn.2d 457, 470, 114 P.3d 646 (2005)); see also State v. DeRosia, 124 Wn. App. 138, 152 n. 22, 100 P.3d 331 (2004); Atterton, 81 Wn. App. at 473; State v. Gilbert, 68 Wn. App. 379, 384-85, 842 P.2d 1029 (1993).

RCW 10.61.006 provides that "the defendant may be found guilty of an offense the commission of which is necessarily included within that with which he is charged in the indictment or information. And RCW 10.61.010 provides: