State v. Rossiter
[…] Although defendant urged the trial court to conclude that the grand jury testimony might be useful to impeach those trial witnesses who testified before the grand jury, defendant identified no facts that would make it reasonable to think that any particular witness would alter his or her testimony between the grand jury proceedings and trial. Defendant therefore has shown no error in the trial court’s denial of his pretrial motion for discovery of grand jury testimony.

ORS 132.220(1) authorizes a court to order the disclosure of grand jury testimony of a witness "for the purpose of ascertaining whether it is consistent with that given by the witness before the court," but does not, by its terms, authorize the disclosure of a witness’s grand jury testimony before the witness has testified at trial (or at another proceeding subsequent to the grand jury proceeding).

Evidence of religious beliefs.