State v. Romero
[…] He also pled guilty to prohibited possession of a deadly weapon.

Romero also was sentenced to an eight-year term of imprisonment for his prohibited-possessor conviction, but that conviction and sentence, which resulted from his plea of guilty, is not before us on appeal. See A.R.S. § 13-4033(B) ("[D]efendant may not appeal from a judgment or sentence that is entered pursuant to a plea agreement.").
--------

Discussion