State v. Robinson
[…] "(3) A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of a crime if:
"(a) With knowledge that it will promote or facilitate the commission of the crime, he
"(i) solicits, commands, encourages, or requests such other person to commit it; or
"(ii) aids or agrees to aid such other person in planning or committing it; . . ."

RCW 9A.52.030 states in pertinent part:
"(1) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other than a vehicle."

RCW 9A.56.050 states in pertinent part:
"(1) A person is guilty of theft in the third degree if he commits theft of property or services which does not exceed two hundred and fifty dollars in value."

Randy Authier, Ken Robinson, Steve Allen, John Vassis, Sean West and David Midland were drinking beer at Vickie Griffin's home. When they ran out of beer, it was suggested they steal some.