State v. Robinson
[…] We affirm.

RCW 9A.08.020 states in pertinent part:
"(2) A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when:
". . .
"(c) He is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the crime.
"(3) A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of a crime if:
"(a) With knowledge that it will promote or facilitate the commission of the crime, he
"(i) solicits, commands, encourages, or requests such other person to commit it; or
"(ii) aids or agrees to aid such other person in planning or committing it; . . ."

RCW 9A.52.030 states in pertinent part:
"(1) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other than a vehicle."

RCW 9A.56.050 states in pertinent part:
"(1) A person is guilty of theft in the third degree if he commits theft of property or services which does not exceed two hundred and fifty dollars in value."