State v. Ridgley
[…] POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE, which is a violation of RCW 69.50.4013(1), the maximum penalty for which is 5 years in prison and a $10,000 fine, in that defendant on or about March 04, 2006, in Lewis County, Washington, did then and there unlawfully possess a controlled substance, to-wit: methamphetamine; against the peace and dignity of the State of Washington.

CP at 15. Count I mentions no other drug. RCW 69.50.4013(1) provides:
(1) It is unlawful for any person to possess a controlled substance unless the substance was obtained directly from, or pursuant to, a valid prescription or order of a practitioner while acting in the course of his or her professional practice, or except as otherwise authorized by this chapter.

(Emphasis added.)

Moreover, the trial court sentenced Ridgley to 24 months out of a standard range of 12 plus to 24 months.