State v. Reynosa
[…] The victim further testified that Reynosa's "front privacy" was touching the "middle" of her "butt" and she felt wetness. From this, a jury could reasonably conclude that Reynosa intentionally touched the victim's buttocks for sexual purposes with a part of his body.

¶14 Reynosa additionally takes issue with the sufficiency of the evidence to support his conviction for child enticement. As relevant for purposes of this appeal, WIS. STAT. § 948.07(1) (2011-12) provides: "Whoever, with intent to [have sexual contact], causes or attempts to cause any child ... to go into any ... room or secluded place is guilty of a Class D felony[.]"

¶15 According to Reynosa, the evidence at trial was insufficient to support the charge because it did not establish that he caused the victim to go into a room.