State v. Reece
[…] Sheffield, 676 S.W.2d 542, 547 (Tenn. 1984); State v. Cabbage, 571 S.W.2d 832, 835 (Tenn. 1978).

As pertinent to this case, aggravated sexual battery includes unlawful sexual contact by a person with a victim under thirteen years old. T.C.A. § 39-13-504(a)(4). Sexual contact includes "the intentional touching of the victim's . . . intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's . . . intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification." T.C.A. § 39-13-501(6). "Intimate parts" includes the "primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being." T.C.A. § 39-13-501(2).