State v. Ray
[…] Saas, 118 Wn.2d at 43. At a plea hearing, the trial court may consider any reliable source of information in the record including the prosecutor's statement of probable cause to determine whether sufficient evidence supports the plea. Saas, 118 Wn.2d at 43; Osborne, 102 Wn.2d at 95.

Ray pleaded guilty to indecent liberties with forcible compulsion. RCW 9A.44.100 (1)(a) provides:

(1) A person is guilty of indecent liberties when he or she knowingly causes another person who is not his or her spouse to have sexual contact with him or her or another:

(a) By forcible compulsion.

RCW 9A.44.010(2) defines "sexual contact" as "any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party or a third party." Ray contends that the prosecutor's statement of probable cause fails to provide any information about sexual motivation. Br. of Appellant at 25. The prosecutor's statement of probable cause provides:

Ms. Leisure stated that [Ray] was out of control. Ms.