State v. Rapose
[…] Id. Circumstantial evidence is no less reliable than direct evidence, and specific criminal intent may be inferred when a defendant's conduct plainly indicates the requisite intent as a matter of logical probability. State v. Delmarter, 94 Wn.2d 634, 638, 618 P.2d 99 (1980). It is the province of the jury to weigh the credibility of witnesses and to decide what inferences to draw from the evidence. State v. Atsbeha, 142 Wn.2d 904, 925, 16 P.3d 626 (2001).

As pertinent here, RCW 9A.56.020(1) defines theft to mean:

(a) To wrongfully obtain or exert unauthorized control over the property or services of another or the value thereof, with intent to deprive him of such property or services; or

(b) By color or aid of deception to obtain control over the property or services of another or the value thereof, with intent to deprive him of such property or services[.]

Furthermore, with regard to State criminal jurisdiction (a point argued in Mr. Rapose's directed verdict motion), RCW 9A.04.030 includes the following persons as liable to punishment:

(1) A person who commits in the state any crime, in whole or in part.