State v. Plechner
[…] Sloan, 121 Wn. App. at 223-24.

Accordingly, we remand for clarification of Plechner's judgment and sentence.

VI. Statement of Additional Grounds

See RAP 10.10.

A. Calculation of Sentence CrR 8.3(a) Dismissal Without Prejudice

Plechner argues that the trial court erred: (1) in calculating his sentence and (2) in dismissing his case without prejudice. Because of the above analysis, we find these arguments without merit.

B. Dismissal of "Hit and Run Injury Accident"

Plechner argues that the trial court erred in not dismissing this charge. We disagree.

Again, RCW 46.52.020(1) provides:

A driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting in the injury to or death of any person . . . shall immediately stop such vehicle at the scene of such accident or as close thereto as possible but shall then forthwith return to, and in every event shall remain at, the scene of such accident until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of subsection (3) of this section.

RCW 46.52.020(3) provides:

[T]he driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury to or death of any person . . . or resulting in . . . damage to other property shall give his or her name, address, insurance company, insurance policy number, and vehicle license number and shall exhibit his or her vehicle driver's license to any person struck or injured . . . and shall render to any person injured in such accident reasonable assistance, including the carrying or the making of arrangement for the carrying of such person to a physician or hospital for medical treatment if it is apparent that such treatment is necessary or if such carrying is requested by the injured person or on his or her behalf.

Plechner claims that there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction because "there was no reason for me to think that [Holz] needed to go to the hospital or seek medical treatment." SAG at 1.