State v. Perrone
[…] Texas, at 485)).

Here the particularity requirement could easily have been satisfied by relying upon Washington's carefully and tightly drawn child pornography statute. The statute meets constitutional standards by including specific and graphic definitions of child pornography. Had the statute merely proscribed pictures of "children engaged in sexual activities" it would be struck down as unconstitutionally vague. Likewise, because this case directly involves the First Amendment, the warrant should fail for precisely the same reason.

Former RCW 9.68A.050 prohibits dealing in depictions of minors engaged in "sexually explicit conduct", defined at RCW 9.68A.011(3) as:
"(a) Sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex or between humans and animals;
"(b) Penetration of the vagina or rectum by any object;
"(c) Masturbation, for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer;
"(d) Sadomasochistic abuse for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer;