State v. Parra-Sanchez
[…] "(B) The other person is in a place and circumstances where the person has a reasonable expectation of personal privacy; or

"(b)(A) The person knowingly makes or records a photograph, motion picture, videotape, or other visual recording of another person's intimate area without the consent of the other person; and

"(B) The person being recorded has a reasonable expectation of privacy concerning the intimate area.

"(2) As used in this section and ORS 163.701 :

"(a) ‘Intimate area’ means nudity, or undergarments that are being worn by a person and are covered by clothing.

"(b) ‘Makes or records a photograph, motion picture, videotape or other visual recording’ includes, but is not limited to:

"(A) Making or recording or employing, authorizing, permitting, compelling or inducing another person to make or record a photograph, motion picture, videotape or other visual recording.