State v. Oliver
[…] Christian , 184 S.W.3d at 602. Our standard of review is whether there is sufficient evidence from which a reasonable juror might have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Botts , 151 S.W.3d at 375.

A person is guilty of promoting child pornography in the first degree under section 573.025.1 "if, knowing of its content and character, such person possesses with the intent to promote or promotes obscene material that has a child as one of its participants or portrays what appears to be a child as a participant or observer of sexual conduct."

Section 573.010(12) sets out that "promote" is defined as "to manufacture, issue, sell, provide, mail, deliver, transfer, transmute, publish, distribute, circulate, disseminate, present, exhibit, or advertise, or to offer or agree to do the same, by any means including a computer. . . ." Here, Appellant was specifically charged with "possessing [child pornography] with the intent to exhibit" it.