State v. Novall Inc.
[…] From Casetext: Smarter Legal Research

State v. Novall Inc.

Court of Appeals of Texas, Austin
Jun 7, 1989
770 S.W.2d 589 (Tex. App. 1989)

Summary

construing Natural Resources Code § 85.241, which provides a cause of action for persons "affected by the conservation laws of this state or orders of the [Railroad Commission] relating to oil or gas" to be jurisdictional

Summary of this case from Wichita County v. Hart

Opinion

No. 3-88-215-CV.

April 12, 1989. Rehearing Denied June 7, 1989.

Appeal from 201st Judicial District Court, Travis County, Joe B. Dibrell, J.

Jim Mattox, Atty. Gen., Joe Foy, Jr., Asst. Atty.