State v. Newman
[…] "Reversible error based on insufficiency of the evidence occurs only where there is a complete absence of probative facts to support the conviction." State v. Soto-Fong, 187 Ariz. 186, 200, 928 P.2d 610, 624 (1996) (quoting State v. Scott, 113 Ariz. 423, 424-25, 555 P.2d 1117, 1118-19 (1976)).

¶9 For the jury to find Appellant guilty of burglary in the second degree, it had to find Appellant or an accomplice: (1) entered or remained unlawfully; (2) in or on a residential structure; (3) with the intent to commit any theft or felony therein. A.R.S. § 13-1507; see also A.R.S. § 13-303 (2010) ("A person is criminally accountable for the conduct of another if . . . [t]he person aids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or engaging in the conduct causing such result.")

¶10 The State presented substantial evidence to support the jury's verdict. Drake testified that she did in fact burglarize the home in question on that day.