State v. Nesbitt
[…] Additionally, the Tenth Circuit found the government provided the defendant with notice of the evidence it would rely on at trial. 683 F.3d at 423.

K.S.A. 2016 Supp. 21-5420(b)(2) defines aggravated robbery as a robbery "committed by a person who ... inflicts bodily harm upon any person in the course of such robbery." This language was reflected in the second amended information and in jury instruction no. five. The essential elements of aggravated robbery were included in the second amended information and jury instruction no. five.