State v. Munoz-Rivera
[…] Additionally, “mere possession of drug paraphernalia is not a crime.” State v. Land, 172 Wash.App. 593, 605, 295 P.3d 782 (2013). Therefore, these conditions must be stricken.

¶ 44 Second, Mr. Munoz–Rivera challenges community custody condition that states he “shall not associate with any known user or dealer of unlawful controlled substances nor frequent any places where the same are commonly known to be used, possessed or delivered.” CP at 17. As stated above, RCW 9.94A.703(3)(b) provides that a court has the discretion to order an offender to “[r]efrain from direct or indirect contact with the victim of the crime or a specified class of individuals.” But again, such a condition, prohibiting contact with a “specified class of individuals” must be crime related. State v. Riles, 135 Wash.2d 326, 350, 957 P.2d 655 (1998), abrogated on other grounds by State v. Valencia, 169 Wash.2d 782, 792, 239 P.3d 1059 (2010).