State v. Morrow
[…] The regularly conducted activities exception applies to

A memorandum, report, record, or data compilation, in any form, of acts, events, conditions, opinions, or diagnoses, made at or near the time by, or from information transmitted by, a person with knowledge, all in the course of a regularly conducted activity, as shown by the testimony of the custodian or other qualified witness, or by certification that complies with s. 909.02 (12) or (13), or a statute permitting certification, unless the sources of information or other circumstances indicate lack of trustworthiness.
Wis. Stat. § 908.03(6).

The patient health care records exception applies to statutorily defined patient health care record by health care providers. A custodian of the records is unnecessary if at least forty days prior to trial, "the party who intends to offer patient health care records into evidence" serves or offers for inspection "accurate, legible, and complete duplicate" of the records to all parties. Wis.Stat. § 908.03(6m).

¶31 The State argues on appeal that the records are admissible as public records and reports. This exception allows the court to admit: