State v. Morrison
[…] (b) The harm caused by the multiple offenses was so great or unusual that no single prison term for any of the offenses committed as part of a single course of conduct adequately reflects the seriousness of the offender's conduct.

(c) The offender's history of criminal conduct demonstrates that consecutive sentences are necessary to protect the public from future crime by the offender.

Former R.C. 2929.19(B)(2), in effect at the time of the commission of the crimes, provided:

The court shall impose a sentence and shall make a finding that gives its reasons for selecting the sentence imposed in any of the following circumstances:

* * *

(c) If it imposes consecutive sentences under section 2929.14 of the Revised Code, its reasons for imposing the consecutive sentences[.]

Not only must the trial court specify its findings from among those set forth in R.C. 2929.14(E)(4), but it must also specify one of the findings set forth in R.C. 2929.14(E)(4)(a), (b), or (c).