State v. Morales
[…] ¶ 10 There is no dispute that Morales's current felony DUI conviction falls within the provisions of RCW 46.61.502(6)(a), as the above provisions of subsection (2)(e) state. Likewise, subsection (2)(e) also makes clear that the “[t]he prior convictions” that shall be included in the calculation of the offender score are limited to these: “felony driving while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug, felony physical control of a vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug, and serious traffic offenses....”

.RCW 46.61.502(6) states:
“It is a class C felony punishable under chapter 9.94A RCW ... if:


(a) The person has four or more prior offenses within ten years as defined in RCW 46.61.5055....”
RCW 46.61.5055(14)(a)(i) states that a “ ‘prior offense’ means ... [a] conviction for a violation of RCW 46.61.502 [outlining the crime of driving under the influence].”