State v. Mitchell
[…] Bland, 958 S.W.2d at 659. The evidence was sufficient to establish that Defendant used force and coercion to sexually penetrate the victim.

B. Aggravated Kidnapping

As pertinent here, aggravated kidnapping is false imprisonment committed "to facilitate the commission of any felony or flight thereafter[.]" Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-304(a)(1) (2015). "A person commits the offense of false imprisonment who knowingly removes or confines another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with the other's liberty." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-302(a) (2015). "'Unlawful' means, with respect to removal or confinement, one that is accomplished by force, threat or fraud[.]" Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-301(15) (2015). "'Coercion' means [c]ausing or threatening to cause bodily harm to any person, physically restraining or confining any person[, ] or threatening to physically restrain or confine any person." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-301 (3)(A) (2015).

Here, the victim testified that Defendant approached her and placed his arm around her neck, threatening to "snap her neck." Defendant agreed that he weighed approximately two times the amount that the victim weighed.