State v. McIntosh
[…] McIntosh concedes that the trial court properly advised him-orally-of the Reagan Tokes notifications during the sentencing hearing. But he argues that the court erred by not also including those notifications in its written sentencing entry. This court has not previously decided whether the mandatory Reagan Tokes notifications must be included in a written sentencing entry.

{¶ 58} We first turn to the text of the statute. See State v. Chappell, 127 Ohio St.3d 376, 2010-Ohio-5991, ¶ 16. R.C. 2929.19(B)(2) states in relevant part that "if the sentencing court determines at the sentencing hearing that a prison term is necessary or required, the court shall do all of the following * * *." (Emphasis added.) The phrase "all of the following" refers to multiple provisions concerning sentencing notifications, including but not limited to R.C. 2929.19(B)(2)(c).