State v. Mays
[…] See WIS. STAT. § 939.62(1)(c). The trial court's statement, coupled with Mays's sentence of ten years' initial confinement and ten years' extended supervision, further evidences that the trial court did not take § 939.62 into account when sentencing Mays.

WISCONSIN STAT. § 939.50(3)(b), "classification of felonies," states that the penalty "[f]or a Class B felony[is] imprisonment not to exceed 60 years."

WISCONSIN STAT. § 939.62(1)(c) states, "A maximum term of imprisonment of more than 10 years may be increased by not more than 2 years if the prior convictions were for misdemeanors and by not more than 6 years if the prior conviction was for a felony."

¶ 20 Upon our review of the record in its entirety, we determine that the inclusion of WIS. STAT. § 939.62 in the judgment of conviction is an error of a clerical nature.