State v. Mason
[…] Id. In reviewing challenges to the sufficiency of the evidence supporting a guilty verdict, we consider all of the evidence in the record in the light most favorable to the State and make all reasonable inferences that may fairly be drawn from the evidence. Keeton, 710 N.W.2d at 532.

The issue is whether the pipe, in view of the way it was used, fits the definition of a dangerous weapon so as to constitute an aggravating factor under the stalking statute, Iowa Code section 708.11(2). Section 708.11(3)(b)(2) provides:

A person who commits stalking in violation of this section commits a class "D" felony if any of the following apply:

. . . .

(2) The person commits stalking while in possession of a dangerous weapon, as defined in section 702.7.

Section 702.7, in turn, defines a "dangerous weapon" as: