State v. Martin
[…] RCW 9.94A.030(10) further elaborates that

"[c]rime-related prohibition" means an order of a court prohibiting conduct that directly relates to the circumstances of the crime for which the offender has been convicted, and shall not be construed to mean orders directing an offender affirmatively to participate in rehabilitative programs or to otherwise perform affirmative conduct. However, affirmative acts necessary to monitor compliance with the order of a court may be required by the department.

Last, RCW 9.94A.703(3)(b) grants the trial court the discretion to order an offender to "[r]efrain from direct or indirect contact with the victim of the crime or a specified class of individuals" as a condition of community custody.

Here, Martin pleaded guilty to two charges of first degree abandonment of a dependent person. As a result, Martin was convicted of the crime of recklessly abandoning two children in a manner that resulted in great bodily harm to them. See RCW 9A.42.060(1).