State v. Lukens
[…] Id. at 329-30, 590 P.2d at 445-46 (emphasis in original; citations omitted).

From our review of applicable statutes and the record, we cannot conclude that appellant voluntarily and intelligently agreed to pay restitution of $9,132.65. The plea agreement states: "Restitution of economic loss to the victim . . . will be required. . . . . The parties stipulate to the following additional terms: . . . Probation with all terms and conditions left up to the court." A.R.S. § 13-603(C) provides: "If a person is convicted of an offense, the court shall require the convicted person to make restitution . . . in the full amount of the economic loss as determined by the court. . . ." Appellant thus should have been aware that she would be required to pay restitution. However, she could reasonably, though perhaps erroneously, have assumed that the "economic loss" would be limited to $249, the statutory cap on the only crime to which she pled guilty and was convicted.