State v. Littlewolf
[…] Accordingly, the evidence was sufficient to support appellant's conviction under this section, and no reasonable hypotheses inconsistent with guilt exist.

c. Aiding and Abetting Methamphetamine-Related Crimes Involving Children

A person is guilty of aiding and abetting methamphetamine-related crimes involving children if he or she intentionally aids another to "knowingly cause or permit a child . . . to inhale, be exposed to, have contact with, or ingest methamphetamine, a chemical substance, or methamphetamine paraphernalia." Minn. Stat. §§ 152.137, subd. 2(b), 609.05, subd. 1. "Chemical substance" is defined as "a substance intended to be used as a precursor in the manufacture of methamphetamine or any other chemical intended to be used in the manufacture of methamphetamine." Minn. Stat. § 152.137, subd. 1(b) (2010). "Methamphetamine paraphernalia" is defined as "all equipment, products, and materials of any kind that are used, intended for use, or designed for use in manufacturing . . . methamphetamine." Id., subd. 1(d). Expose means "[t]o subject or allow to be subject to an action, influence, or condition." American Heritage Dictionary of the English Language 625 (5th ed. 2011).

Appellant admits that she and Malmo drove her van to the campsite with the two children.