State v. Langdon
[…] In this case, whether a PPS term may be imposed on each consecutive sentence is reasonably disputed by the parties. Consequently, defendant's claim of error is neither apparent nor reviewable.

We turn to defendant's final assignment of error. He argues that the trial court erred in ordering the sentences on Counts 2, 3, 5 and 6 to run consecutively, because their consecutive total of 282 months violates the guidelines limitation on consecutive sentences. According to defendant:

Defendant does not argue that consecutive terms were imposed erroneously under ORS 137.123(5), which provides:

"The court has discretion to impose consecutive terms of imprisonment for separate convictions arising out of a continuous and uninterrupted course of conduct only if the court finds:

"(a) That the criminal offense for which a consecutive sentence is contemplated was not merely an incidental violation or a separate statutory provision in the course of the commission of a more serious crime but rather was an indication of defendant's willingness to commit more than one criminal offense; or