State v. King
[…] I have a real bad memory, sir, and—” The court then cut off the questioning as to what Montesdeoca told police. The State does not argue that it introduced that evidence in any other manner, in the form of impeachment evidence or otherwise.

--------

¶ 15 King also argues that Wisconsin lacked jurisdiction over him because King's only action was to sell the cocaine to Burmeister in Chicago. King argues that there was no evidence that King intended for Burmeister to distribute the cocaine in Wisconsin. See Wis. Stat. § 939.03(1)(b) (“A person is subject to prosecution and punishment under the law of this state if ... [w]hile out of this state, the person ... conspires with ... another to commit a crime in this state.”). As we explain above, the evidence was sufficient to show a conspiracy between King and Burmeister for Burmeister to commit the crime of possession with intent to deliver.